Smutindia.Com - Info smutindia.com

smutindia receives about 9,850 unique visitors and 14,283 (1.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $78.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $48,513.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smutindia.com is ranked number 84,602 in the world and 0.00197% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92117, United States and links to network IP address 216.17.99.177.
SEMrush

How popular is smutindia.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
295,500
Daily Pageviews:
14,283 (1.45 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
84,602 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00197% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 81.9%81.2%9261
Pakistan 3.2%2.6%27290
Bangladesh 3.2%1.9%13948
Sri Lanka 2.2%3.4%6167
United Kingdom 1.6%2.0%97561
United States 0.9%0.5%754713

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***india.com
100.00%100.00%2.6

How fast does smutindia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3722 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
47
Total Backlinks:
  13
Follow Links:
  6
Nofollow Links:
  7
Referring Domains:
  10
Referring IPs:
  10

Competitive Data

SEMrush smutindia.com
Domain:
  smutindia.com
Rank:
  168,172
Organic Keywords:
  8,319
Organic Traffic:
  4,582
Organic Cost:
  $2,251.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is smutindia.com?

Facebook likes:
  33
Facebook shares:
  167
Facebook comments:
  18
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  218
Google +:
  12
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much smutindia.com can earn?

Website Value:
$48,513.01
Daily Revenue:
$78.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,364.00
Yearly Revenue:
$28,762.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is smutindia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.17.99.177
ASN:
AS30266 
ISP:
A1COLO.COM 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92117
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.17.99.177

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 310KiB (85% reduction).

Compressing http://www.***india.com/ could save 170.5KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***india.com/css/bootstrap.min.css could save 100.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***india.com/js/bootstrap.min.js could save 26.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***india.com/css/styles2.css could save 7.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.***india.com/css/normalize.css could save 5.1KiB (66% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.***india.com/stp/js/thumb_rotate.js
http://syndication.exoclick.com/splash.php?idzone=1746770&type=3
http://syndication.exoclick.com/splash.php?idzone=1635220&type=4
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Fjalla+One
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:200,%20300,%20400,600,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:400,600,700,300
http://www.***india.com/css/normalize.css
http://www.***india.com/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.***india.com/css/styles2.css

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 45KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***india.com/ could save 45KiB (24% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***india.com/css/normalize.css could save 5.6KiB (73% reduction).
Minifying http://www.***india.com/css/styles2.css could save 2.4KiB (24% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.***india.com/img/logo.jpg could save 1,014B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://***india.yellowplum.netdna-cdn.com/cont/***india_sunny_300_250_1.jpg could save 990B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://***india.yellowplum.netdna-cdn.com/cont/***india_sunny_300_250_2.jpg could save 985B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://***india.yellowplum.netdna-cdn.com/cont/***india_jasmine_300_250.jpg could save 979B (2% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://main.ex…VmNTcwMA%3D%3D"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/Hnyx3lh…rdcore-***.htm">Indian Couple Bedroom...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://secure.…4xMy4wLjAuMC4w">Indian Babes</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  15

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to smutindia.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 13 Jan 2016 12:11:17 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=k4ofekupaklol0e3a34942hjb1; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0, public
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-09-16
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ***INDIA.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Yellowplum Limited
Registrant Organization: Yellowplum Limited
Name Server: NS1.PHATSERVERS.COM
Name Server: NS2.PHATSERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=***INDIA.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***INDIA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.PHATSERVERS.COM
Name Server: NS2.PHATSERVERS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-sep-2015
Creation Date: 16-sep-2003
Expiration Date: 16-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 13 Jan 2016 12:11:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 194 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cartoondhun.com
17 secs
draytek.co.uk
47 secs
3tags.org
1 min
clicklinkmoney.com
2 mins
att.com
2 mins
milespartnership.com
2 mins
***tube89.com
3 mins
oa1251.teo.ir
3 mins
funrocks.in
4 mins
drone-expo.ru
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smutindia.com widget